NigeriaExchange

NgEX! - NigeriaExchange
Entertainment

   Channels
   Other Useful Sites
Sites will open in a separate window

Entertainment   ->   Up Coming Celebrity  
L E X - A K A - Z I D O N

Stage Name: Lex aka Zidon
   
Real Name: Alexander Azenobor
   
State of Origin: Edo State
   
Country: Nigeria
   
Date of Birth: January 5, 1981
   
Occupation: A Student
   
Inspiration: God, Myself, Me & I
   
Email: lex_aka_zidon@yahoo.com
   
Mailbox: Leave a message for Lex aka Zidon
Lex aka Zidon

I was a young holy gangster, when I was 11 year old, I found out I had the talent to rap and sing but at that time I didn't have the funds to carry out this project. I saved and with the help of my mum, I was able to come out with the promotional tracks which are currently a hit on radio stations in Nigeria.

  1. "DO U WANNA KNOW" is all about myself and my God, then if U wanna know, U just have to know and feel the track.

  2. "NEW LOVER" is about a guy dating a girl for years but now the girl ain't down with the guy no more, she has found a new lover. The new lover has all the qualities of a lover. I know U wanna know. Still do U wanna know?

I have more tracks like:

  • A MESSAGE TO THIS LIVING
  • "I DIDN'T DO IT"
  • THE PAST
  • THE LOST DAY
  • FOUR THINGS U MUST FEAR
  • STOP THE VIOLENCE
I have no funds to carry out this project, but I am very sure my first album will hit platimum if I can put together the funds to carry out these vision. PLS DON'T LET THESE VISION DIE DOWN.

NOTE:
NEW LOVER is on top 20 countdown on 101.5 Star FM.

 


Mail us with questions or comments about this web site.
1997 - 2000 NGEX!. All rights reserved .